​​SMAAC
P.O. Box 627, Santa Margarita, CA 93453

MEMBERS
  1. Lorem ipsum
  2. Lorem ipsum
  3. Lorem ipsum
  4. Lorem ipsum
  5. Lorem ipsum
Area Representatives
 
The council is made up of 9 areas plus the Santa Margarita Ranch with 2 members representing each area. Every April, elections are held to elect a representative from each area for a 2 year term. Representatives are designated as either odd or even year representative. Each representative chooses a member from their area to serve as their alternate.

Chairman:             Stacey Phillips        [email protected]         805-438-4202
Vice-Chairman :   Connor Whiteford  [email protected]    402-200-8544                        Secretary :             Sophie Treder         [email protected]     805-438-5434
Treasurer :             JoAnn Head            [email protected]           805-674-1530

CONTACT INFO FOR AREA REPRESENTATIVES  

Garden Farms:        open seat        
Alternate:               

Garden Farms:        Stuart Souza        [email protected] 805-471-5709
Alternate:   

Hwy 58:                  Tamara Kleemann   [email protected]                805-305-5495
Alternate:               Charlie Kleemann

Hwy 58:                  open seat
Alternate:               

Las Pilitas:             Open Seat
Alternate: 

Las Pilitas:             Richard Gayou       [email protected]             818-652-5859
Alternate:               Jill Fariss                                                                           805-801-8205

Park Hill:               Eric Booker             [email protected]                   805-438-4087
Alternate:             Tina Ballantyne       [email protected]             805-438-4989                         

Park Hill:                JoAnn Head          [email protected]            805- 674-1530
Alternate:              

Pozo:                    Stacey Phillips       [email protected]           805-438-4202
Alternate:               Bob Righetti          [email protected]            805-438-5870

Pozo:                     Sophie Treder       [email protected]       805-438-5434
Alternate:                Bob Righetti         [email protected]            805-438-5870

Rinconada:             Matt Rau             
Alternate:                

Rinconada:             Connor Whiteford [email protected]   402-200-8544                        Alternate:               Mike Whiteford      [email protected]                  805-441-1548

Santa Margarita:    Robert Stockel       [email protected]                  805-438-5906
Alternate:                John Wilkins          [email protected]                  805-438-4501

Santa Margarita:    Simone Smith       [email protected]                     805-438-5109
Alternate:                Guy Rathbun         [email protected]

So. Atascadero:       Jeremy Burns       [email protected]        805-440-3974
Alternate:                 Eric Cleveland      [email protected]                         805-461-1262

So. Atascadero:       Keith Wales         [email protected]                  805-438-3414
Alternate:                

Tassajara Cyn:        George Sullivan     [email protected]                    805-438-5098
Alternate:                Bill Borgsmiller      [email protected]                              805-438-4293

Tassajara Cyn:        Mike Ames           [email protected]
Alternate:              

SM Ranch:             Doug Filipponi        [email protected]                      805-466-1271
SM Ranch:             Steve Rossi           [email protected]                        805-441-0304
SM Ranch:             Rob Rossi       
SM Ranch:             Kristin Burtness     [email protected]
​